Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Hera Capital Partners Pte. Ltd. website (“Hera Capital”, “we” or “us”).

An important part of Hera Capital commitment to you is our respect for your privacy as a user of our website http://www.hera-capital.com (”website”).

The purpose of our privacy policy is to inform you regarding the types of information we collect about you when you visit our website and how we use such information. By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy. You should review this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with this policy, you should not use our website.

Our privacy policy concerns only our website and does not concern any other website to which you may be redirected. Finally, this privacy policy does not address our privacy practices with respect to any non-public personal information we may collect from you as an investor.

Information collection and use:

We may collect two different types of information about you for internal use only:

1. Information you provide to us, and
2. Information we collect through technology.

In both cases, Hera Capital will not share, sell, or rent your information to any third party.

Also, your personal data will not be transferred to a country or territory outside Singapore except in accordance with the requirements prescribed under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

Confidential information:

Please do not send any information to Hera Capital that constitutes a trade secret or is confidential or proprietary. Hera Capital cannot agree to obligations of confidentiality or non-disclosure with regard to information submitted on our website. By submitting information or materials to Hera Capital, you or anyone acting on your behalf, agree that any such information or materials will not be considered confidential or proprietary.

Update:

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. Any substantial change we will be posted here. Any such changes will be effective upon posting.

Protection of Information and No Guarantee of Security:

We are doing our best to protect your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy but please be aware that no security measures are perfect r impenetrable.

We will not be responsible or liable for any damages, losses or causes of action arising out of or in connection with the disclosure of your personally identifiable information.

Contact:

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or if you want us to confirm, access or correct your personal data we hold, please send an e-mail to contact@hera-capital.com and including in the subject “Personal Data Protection Request”. Hera Capital data protection officer will reply in a timely manner.

Last updated: 1st July 2016.